United States Army
Office of the Provost Marshal General
Army Most Wanted Fugitives
Fugitive Michael Anthony Bodoh
Skip Navigation LinksHome  >  Fugitives  >  Fugitive
  •  
Armed & Dangerous
Last Updated 10/18/2019 (Today)
Photograph Taken
 
Name Bodoh, Michael Anthony
Aliases
Physical Description
Gender Male
Race White
Height 6', 3" (1.9m)
Weight 197 lbs. (89.36 Kg)
Build
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Hazel
Complexion
Features
History
Birth Date 6/10/1994 (26 yrs)
Occupation 11B Infantryman
Languages
Legal Details
Warrant-Number 190621004
Charges Parole Violation, Escaped Prisoner
At-Large-Date 6/20/2019 (Today)
Last-Post Ft. Leavenworth
Last-Known-Location Bakersfield, CA
Remarks
Original Offenses: Assault By Battery, Sexual Assault
Do not confront or attempt to apprehend any subject. If sighted, immediately contact the nearest law enforcement official. If you have information about the whereabouts of these fugitives, contact the U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command at 1-844-ARMY-CID (844-276-9243) or submit a tip to Army Most Wanted Tips. For law enforcement officials, please verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) before arrest. Rewards are available at the discretion of the United States Army.